Athletics‎ > ‎

Volleyball

EUREKA-BOWDLE PATRIOTS VOLLEYBALL



Volleyball schedule

DateGame
August 26, 2017 YTC Tournament @ Onida 10:00 AM 
August 29, 2017 Eureka-Bowdle vs South Border @ Eureka 6:30 PM 
August 31, 2017 Eureka-Bowdle @ Faulkton 6:30 PM 
September 5, 2017 Mobridge/Pollock @ Mobridge 6:30 PM 
September 7, 2017 Eureka vs McLaughlin @ Eureka MS 5:15 JV 6:30 varsity 8:00 
September 9, 2017 Mobridge/Pollock Tournament @ Mobridge 9:00 AM 
September 12, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle @ Bowdle MS 5:30 JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 
September 14, 2017 Eureka-Bowdle vs Edmunds Central @ Roscoe JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 
September 19, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Sully Buttes @ Onida 6:30 
September 26, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Leola/Frederick @ Eureka 6:30 PM 
September 21, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Aberdeen Christian @ Bowdle (Homecoming) 6:30PM 
September 28, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Strasburg/Zeeland @ Zeeland 6:00 PM 
October 2, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Ipswich @ Bowdle 6:30 PM 
October 5, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Herreid/Selby Area @ Eureka 6:30 PM 
October 12, 2017 Eureka-Bowdle vs Wakpala @ Wakpala 6:00 PM 
October 16, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Edmunds Central @ Bowdle 6:30 PM 
October 17, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs McIntosh @ McIntosh 6:30 PM 
October 20, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Dupree @ Dupree 6:30 PM 
October 23, 2017 Eureka/Bowdle vs Potter County @ Bowdle (Parent's Night) 6.30PM 
October 31, 2017 Region 2B Tournament @ Highest Seed 
November 2, 2017 Region 2B Tournament @ Highest Seed 
November 7, 2017 Sweet 16 @ TBA 
November 16, 2017 State "B" Tournament @ Rapid City 
November 17, 2017 State "B" Tournament @ Rapid City 
November 18, 2017 State "B" Tournament @ Rapid City 
October 30, 2017 Region 2 B Tournament @ Highest Seed 
Showing 26 items from page Volleyball schedule sorted by edit time. View more »

C Volleyball schedule

DateGame
August 30, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs South Border @ Ashley 5:15 PM 
September 6, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Mobridge/Pollock @ Eureka 5:15PM 
September 20, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Sully Buttes @ Bowdle 5:15 PM 
September 27, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Leola/Frederick @ Leola 5:15 PM 
October 6, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Herreid/Selby Area @ Herreid 5:15 PM 
October 24, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Potter County @ Hoven 5:15 PM 
October 21, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Dupree @ Eureka (Parent's Night) 5:00 
Showing 7 items from page C volleyball sorted by edit time. View more »

Junior High Volleyball

DateGame
September 1, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Faulkton @ Bowdle 4:30 PM-6th/7th / 5:15 PM-8th 
September 6, 2016 Mobridge/Pollock @ Eureka 5:15PM-6th/7th ; 6:30PM-8th 
September 13, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs McIntosh @ McIntosh 5:30 PM-7th/8th(combined) 
September 15, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Potter County @ Bowdle 4:30 6th/7th ; 5:15 8th 
September 20, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Sully Buttes @ Bowdle 5:15 PM-6th/7th;6:30 PM-8th 
September 24, 2016 MS Tournament @ Ipswich TBA 
September 27, 2016 Leola/Frederick @ Leola 5:15 PM-6th/7th;6:30PM-8th 
October 3, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Ipswich @ Ipswich 4:30 PM-6th/7th ; 5:15PM-8th 
October 6, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle Herreid/Selby Area @ Herreid 4:00PM(6th/7th combined) 
October 17, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Potter County @ Hoven 4:30PM 6th/7th;5:15PM 8th  
October 18, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs McIntosh @ Bowdle 5:30PM-7th/8th(combined) 
October 21, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs Herried/Selby Area @ Eureka 5 PM-6th/7th;6:30 PM-8th 
October 22, 2016 YTC MS Tournament @ Selby TBA 
September 8, 2016 Eureka/Bowdle vs McLaughlin @ McLaughlin 5:15PM-7th /8th(combined) 
Showing 14 items from page Middle School Volleyball sorted by edit time. View more »